Post-graduation Work Permit - Mercan Group

Post-graduation work permit

After graduation, students may obtain a post-graduation work permit for up to a maximum of three years.
To qualify, you must

  1.  Have continuously studied full time in Canada and you must have completed a program of study that lasted at least eight months.
  2. Graduated from a recognized educational institutions in Canada
  3. Must apply for a work permit within 90 days of receiving written confirmation (for example, a transcript or an official letter) from your institution indicating that you have met the requirements for completing your academic program.
  4. You must have completed and passed the program of study and received a notification that you are eligible to obtain your degree, diploma or certificate.
  5. You must have a valid study permit when you apply for the work permit.

 

Click for FREE online assessment now